Location: Home » Product Center » SLES

SLES (Sodium Laureth Sulfate)

Sodium laureth sulfate (SLES), an accepted contraction (Lauryl + Ether = Laureth) of sodium lauryl ether sulfate (SLES), is an anionic detergent and surfactant found in many personal care products (soaps, shampoos, toothpaste etc.). SLES is an inexpensive and very effective foaming agent.

Sodium Lauryl Ether (3EO) Sulfate(RSAW ESC3/ZA)

Sodium Lauryl Ether (3EO) Sulfate(RSAW ESC3/ZA)

Sodium Lauryl Ether (2EO) Sulfate(RSAW ESB 70/ZA)

Sodium Lauryl Ether (2EO) Sulfate(RSAW ESB 70/ZA)

Sodium Lauryl Ether (2EO) Sulfate(RSAW ESB 3/ZA)

Sodium Lauryl Ether (2EO) Sulfate(RSAW ESB 3/ZA)

Sodium Lauryl Ether (1EO) Sulfate(RSAW ESA 70/ZA)

Sodium Lauryl Ether (1EO) Sulfate(RSAW ESA 70/ZA)

Contact Auway

Hotline:0086-731-85255503

Cellphone: 0086-13469040410

Email: lu_lh@hnresun.com

Location:No.399, Shetang Road, Quantang Street, Changsha, 410100 China